1. Skip to content

League Results & Photos

Spring League Results 2017:

Green Division: Winners - Taunton School Griffins A, Runners Up - Super Subs

Yellow Division: Winners - Phoenix, Runners Up - Rockets

Blue Division: Winners - Minehead Blacks, Runners Up - Trinity Revels

Red Division: Winners - Minehead Blues, Runners Up - Nimble Nettlers

White Division: Winners - Taunton School Griffins B, Runners Up - Kingsmead Juniors

Autumn League Results 2016:

Green Division: Winners - Taunton School Griffins A, Runners up - Pink Ladies

Yellow Division: Winners - Fusion, Runners Up - Firebirds

Blue Division: Winners - Phoenix, Runners Up - Happy Mondays

Red Division: Winners - Minehead, Runners Up - Huish Hawks

White Division: Winners - Nimble Nettlers, Runners Up - Ab Fabs

Summer League 2016 Results:

Purple Division: Winners - Mixed Up, Runners Up - Solar

Green Division: Winners - Team X, Runners Up - Maroon 7

Orange Division: Winners - Pink Ladies, Runners Up - All Blacks

Yellow Division: Winners - Rockets, Runners Up - Wedgies

Blue Division: Winners - Mixed Bag, Runners Up - Pipped at the Post

Pink Division: Winners - Dulverton Dragons, Runners Up - Wivey Wonderers

Red Division: Winners - GTH, Runners Up - Polos

White Division: Winners - Cheddar, Runners Up - Henderson Hornets

Spring League Results 2016:

Green Division:- Winners - Hula Hoops, Runners Up - Taunton School Griffins

Yellow Division:- Winners - Phoenix, Runners Up - Fusion

Blue Division:- Winners - Pipped at the Post, Runners Up - No Pain No Gain

Red Division: - Winners - Kingsmead, Runners Up - Minehead

Autumn League Results 2015:

Green Division:- Winners - Bishops Lydeard, Runners Up - Pink Ladies

Yellow Division:- Winners - Firebirds, Runners Up - All Blacks

Blue Division:- Winners - Belmont, Runners Up - Rockets

Red Division: - Winners - No Pain No Gain, Runners Up - Ninjas

Summer League Results 2015:

Purple Division:- Winners - Diamonds, Runners Up - Jup-urn

Green Division:- Winners - Bishops Lydeard, Runners Up - Wellsprings

Yellow Division:- Winners - Milverton Globetrotters, Runners Up - Queen's College

Blue Division:- Winners - Taunton School Griffins, Runners Up - Trinity

Red Division:- Winners - Pipped at the Post, Runners Up - Wivey Wanderers

Partners and Sponsors

Partners and Sponsors

  • Sport England
    Active Partnerships
    Somerset Business Award Winner
    Somerset Chamber of Commerce
    CPSU
    Disability Confident
  • Somerset Skills & Learning
    Youth Sport Trust
    activity alliance
    pluss
    Sedgemoor District Council
    Avon & Somerset Police
  • South Somerset District Council
    Somerset Partnership
    Yeovil Hospital Healthcare
    Taunton & West Somerset Council
    Mendip District Council
    Homes in Sedgemoor
  • Macmillan Cancer Support
    Spark Somerset
    YMCA Dulverton Group
    Department for Work & Pensions
    EDF
    Somerset CCG
  • SAPHTO
    together team
    Somerset Cricket Board
    British American Football Association
    Badminton England
    Somerset FA
  • British Cycling
    Create Development
    Children in Need
    The Salvation Army
    Somerset County Council
    Lifeline
  • Channel Adventure
    Nova Sports & Coaching
    Zing Somerset
    Sports Coach UK