1. Skip to content

Results

Summer Games 2018

Athletics and Quad Kids

Benchball

Boys

1st - Westfield

2nd - Kingsmead

3rd - Heathfield

4th - Brymore

Girls

1st - Westfield

2nd - Heathfield

3rd - Kingsmead

Girls Cricket

Dodgeball

Rounders

Swimming

Tennis

Tri Golf

Spring Games 2018

Handball

Primary Basketball

Winter Games 2017

Boccia

Primary Results

Pool A

Pool B

1st

King Ina

Shepton Beauchamp

2nd

St Andrews

Huish

3rd

Berrow

Berrow B

4th

Ilchester

North Town

5th

Brent Knoll

Danesfield

6th

Holy Trinity

Secondary Results

Pool A

Pool B

1st

Chilton Trinity B

Westfield

2nd

Holyrood B

Robert Blake

3rd

Westfield A

Brymore

4th

Danesfield

Danesfield B

5th

Kingsmead

Chilton Trinity A

6th

Holyrood A

Sportshall Athletics

Primary Sportshall Athletics results

Position and Points

School

1st - Bishop Henderson

282

2nd - St Joseph's Burnham on Sea

278

3rd - Creech St Michael

264

4th - Kingsmoor

262

5th - Oakfield

242

6th - Preston

206

7th - St Nicholas

184

Secondary Sportshall Athletics Results

Year 7 Girls

Year 7 Boys

Year 8 Girls

Year 8 Boys

1st
Castle

1st
Kingsmead

1st
Robert Blake

1st
Robert Blake

2nd
Chilton Trinity

2nd
Bridgwater College Academy

2nd
Kingsmead

2nd
Holyrood

3rd
Bucklers Mead

3rd
Castle

4th
Oakfield

4th
Oakfield

Badminton

Thank you to Strode College for hosting the event

RESULTS

Key Stage 3 Girls

Key Stage 3 Boys

Key Stage 4 Girls

Key Stage 4 Boys

1st - Millfield

1st - Ansford

1st - Millfield

1st - Kings College

2nd - Castle

2nd - Millfield

2nd - Bishop Fox’s

2nd - Castle

3rd - Kingsmead

3rd - Haygrove

3rd - Heathfield

3rd - Crispin

4th - Ansford

4th - Heathfield

4th Ansford

4th - King Arthurs

Hockey

Summer School Games 6th & 7th July 2017

Gymnastics Primary School Finals

Spring School Games 20th & 21st April 2017

Dance

Dance was scored on the following criteria: Team Work, self belief, passion, determination, respect/honesty and challenge. Marks out of 5 were given for each criteria. 5 Judges scored the performances and their scores added together determined the winners, based on highest number of points.

Futsal

U10 Winners - Oldfield Park Junior School

U12 Winners - The Castle School

U14 Boys Winners - Frome College

U14 Girls Winners - Holyrood Academy

U16 Boys Winners - The Castle School

U16 Girls Winners - Bishop Fox's

Handball

Congratulations to the following winning schools who will represent Somerset in the Regional Rounds and good luck!

U13 Girls - Bishop Fox's

U13 Boys - Crispin

U15 Girls - Bishop Fox's

U15 Boys - Crispin

Primary Hockey

Results

Netball

Primary School Basketball

Boccia

Parallel School Games

Well done to everyone who took part in this years Parallel school games. was great to see so many schools attend, look forward to seeing you all in the summer.

Pitch 1

Winners - Critchill

Runners up - Westfield & Holyrood

Pitch 2

Winners - Bishop Fox's B

Runners up - Crispin A & Bishop Fox'C

Pitch 3

Winners - Bishop Fox's A

Runners up - Heathfield B & Chilton Trinity B

Badminton Results - 16th January 2017

A big thank you to Strode College for hosting the Event

Key Stage 3 Girls

Key Stage 3 Boys

Key Stage 4 Girls

Key Stage 4 Boys

1st – Kingsmead

1st – Ansford

1st – Heathfield

1st – Kings College

2nd – Bishop Fox's

2nd -Courtfields

2nd – Castle

2nd – Ansford

3rd – Sexeys

3rd – Frome

3rd – Ansford

3rd – Kings of Wessex

4th - Frome

4th – West Somerset

4th - Frome

4th - Heathfield

Winners go through to Round 4 of the National Schools Cup at LeAF Academy, Duck Lane, Bournemouth, on Wednesday 1st March 2017. Good Luck to all 4 teams!

Key Stage 3 Girls

Key Stage 3 Boys

Key Stage 4 Girls

Key Stage 4 Boys

Rugby Results Secondary - December 2016

Year 9 Boys final - Haygrove v Kingsmead
Result - Draw on score and tries, therefore Joint Winners

Year 10 Final - Crispin v Kingsmead
Winners Crispin

Year 11 Final - Castle v Haygrove
Winners Haygrove

Hockey Results -Secondary - December 2016

Year 7 girls winners - Fairlands

Year 8 Girls winners - Kingsmead

Year 9 girls winners - Kings of Wessex

Year 10 girls winners - Castle

Year 11 girls winners - Castle

Year 8 boys winners - Castle

Year 9 Boys winners - Castle

Year 11 boys winners - Haygrove

Summer 2016

Partners and Sponsors

Partners and Sponsors

  • Sport England
    CSPN
    Sports Coach UK
    Somerset Chamber of Commerce
    Zing Somerset
    Somerset Skills & Learning
  • CPSU